Post by Neisteadt on Jan 17, 2010 21:24:33 GMT -5
Here are the results for January 17, 2010
Fastest Times of Day
Touring (4 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Brian Cox 32/4m1.054s 7.15
OV 32/4m1.410s 6.835
Scott Zylstra 31/4m5.954s 7.273
Chad Weidenbacher 22/4m5.741s 8.209
Kurt Olstad 10/4m1.367s 14.57
Moose Truck (4 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Brian Cox 30/4m7.218s 6.013
Brad Schuler 27/4m5.397s 8.215
Michael Zylstra 22/4m5.471s 8.661
18th Scale Open (4 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Shawn Neisteadt 57/4m4.453s 3.735
Jared Nytroe 52/4m3.102s 3.622
Brian Rubin 50/4m4.648s 4.26
Chris Schrum 41/4m5.658s 4.192
Box Stock Slider (4 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Brad Schuler 48/4m3.429s 4.257
Patrick Masur 47/4m1.827s 4.225
Mark Rossow 42/4m1.861s 4.377
Matt Rock 33/4m15.287s 4.493
Alissa Buus 24/4m0.045s 4.818
18th Late Model (4 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Brad Schuler 55/4m0.715s 4.121
Audie Turpitt 53/4m2.658s 3.965
Matt Rock 52/4m1.846s 4.134
Patrick Masur 50/4m3.474s 4.293
Bob Bessman 46/4m4.737s 4.451
Jeremy Jensen 45/3m56.479s 4.321
Alissa Buus 41/4m3.739s 4.933
Aaron Wiersma 11/0m58.169s 4.547
EDM Oval (4 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Jared Nytroe 66/4m1.592s 3.419
Chad Schettler 65/4m0.264s 3.361
Damon Buus 64/4m1.172s 3.334
Travis Mullner 64/4m3.167s 3.319
Shawn Neisteadt 58/4m0.408s 3.352
Brian Rubin 25/4m3.068s 3.523
10th Scale Slider (4 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Jared Nytroe 55/4m1.229s 3.978
Bob Bessman 54/4m0.930s 4.093
Damon Buus 53/4m0.569s 4.036
Patrick Masur 13/1m24.516s 4.42
Novice (4 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Nick Zylstra 34/4m4.120s 5.61
Becca Wiersma 27/4m9.740s 6.052
Gunner Schettler 24/4m3.462s 6.596
Tanner Weidenbacher 21/4m14.813s 8.735
Moose Truck Oval (4 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Audie Turpitt 38/4m0.138s 4.836
Aaron Wiersma 33/4m1.257s 4.983
Ezra Turpitt 32/4m31.205s 5.572
Carsen Cox 31/4m0.410s 5.46
Alex Weidenbacher 25/4m0.859s 6.534
Colin Schnell 23/4m3.298s 6.276
Austin Mullner 21/4m0.942s 3.703
Results of All Rounds Sorted by main results
Touring
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Brian Cox (TQ) 32/4m7.290s 32/4m1.054s 40/5m4.241s
2nd OV 32/4m1.410s 31/4m1.169s 39/5m6.348s
3rd Scott Zylstra 30/4m5.690s 31/4m5.954s 36/5m2.051s
4th Chad Weidenbacher 22/4m5.741s 4/0m38.529s 33/5m5.482s
5th Kurt Olstad 10/4m1.367s 9/3m43.821s 15/5m12.226s
Moose Truck
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Brian Cox (TQ) 29/3m58.987s 30/4m7.218s 35/5m1.719s
2nd Brad Schuler 27/4m5.397s 26/4m1.864s 34/5m4.305s
3rd Michael Zylstra 18/4m9.291s 22/4m5.471s 28/5m3.471s
18th Scale Open
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Shawn Neisteadt (TQ) 51/4m2.974s 57/4m4.453s 71/5m3.420s
2nd Brian Rubin 47/4m3.519s 50/4m4.648s 47/4m35.234s
3rd Jared Nytroe 29/4m2.084s 52/4m3.102s 11/3m40.956s
4th Chris Schrum 41/4m5.658s 0/0m0.000s 6/2m25.925s
Box Stock Slider
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Brad Schuler (TQ) 48/4m3.429s 47/4m0.165s 60/5m0.782s
2nd Patrick Masur 44/4m1.386s 47/4m1.827s 54/5m0.053s
3rd Matt Rock 32/4m4.399s 33/4m15.287s 36/5m2.415s
4th Mark Rossow 0/0m0.000s 42/4m1.861s 24/2m48.502s
5th Alissa Buus 11/1m14.354s 24/4m0.045s 22/3m29.536s
6th Bob Bessman 0/0m0.000s 0/0m4.454s 9/1m6.039s
18th Late Model
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Audie Turpitt 53/4m2.658s 53/4m2.797s 59/5m1.447s
2nd Brad Schuler (TQ) 55/4m0.715s 49/4m1.537s 57/4m34.920s
3rd Aaron Wiersma 2/0m13.202s 11/0m58.169s 56/5m3.260s
4th Matt Rock 50/4m1.648s 52/4m1.846s 56/5m3.593s
5th Bob Bessman 46/4m4.737s 42/3m21.970s 41/5m0.423s
6th Alissa Buus 38/4m3.880s 41/4m3.739s 41/5m1.868s
7th Jeremy Jensen 44/4m3.599s 45/3m56.479s 28/2m45.360s
8th Patrick Masur 50/4m3.474s 7/3m54.169s 23/1m52.468s
EDM Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Chad Schettler 58/4m2.660s 65/4m0.264s 79/5m0.701s
2nd Jared Nytroe (TQ) 60/4m0.959s 66/4m1.592s 78/5m1.915s
3rd Brian Rubin 13/1m26.509s 25/4m3.068s 70/5m1.269s
4th Travis Mullner 64/4m3.167s 29/3m12.038s 51/3m56.654s
5th Damon Buus 64/4m1.172s 54/4m2.875s 36/2m59.449s
6th Shawn Neisteadt 34/3m25.470s 58/4m0.408s 18/1m58.244s
10th Scale Slider
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Damon Buus 48/3m58.827s 53/4m0.569s 62/5m4.194s
2nd Bob Bessman 48/4m8.649s 54/4m0.930s 61/5m0.801s
3rd Jared Nytroe (TQ) 48/4m3.395s 55/4m1.229s 56/5m2.806s
4th Patrick Masur 0/0m0.000s 13/1m24.516s 54/5m1.707s
Novice
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Nick Zylstra (TQ) 34/4m4.120s 33/4m1.470s 45/5m15.925s
2nd Gunner Schettler 24/4m3.462s 22/4m0.606s 36/5m18.882s
3rd Tanner Weidenbacher 0/0m0.000s 21/4m14.813s 28/5m5.966s
DNS Becca Wiersma 27/4m9.740s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Moose Truck Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Audie Turpitt (TQ) 38/4m3.916s 38/4m0.138s 48/5m3.066s
2nd Carsen Cox 31/4m0.410s 31/4m3.989s 44/5m4.574s
3rd Ezra Turpitt 29/4m0.144s 32/4m31.205s 39/5m2.555s
4th Alex Weidenbacher 25/4m7.388s 25/4m0.859s 38/5m8.817s
5th Austin Mullner 21/4m0.942s 18/4m6.826s 27/5m6.600s
6th Colin Schnell 23/4m3.298s 20/4m9.187s 26/5m11.099s
DNS Aaron Wiersma 0/0m0.000s 33/4m1.257s 0/0m0.000s
Fastest Times of Day
Touring (4 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Brian Cox 32/4m1.054s 7.15
OV 32/4m1.410s 6.835
Scott Zylstra 31/4m5.954s 7.273
Chad Weidenbacher 22/4m5.741s 8.209
Kurt Olstad 10/4m1.367s 14.57
Moose Truck (4 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Brian Cox 30/4m7.218s 6.013
Brad Schuler 27/4m5.397s 8.215
Michael Zylstra 22/4m5.471s 8.661
18th Scale Open (4 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Shawn Neisteadt 57/4m4.453s 3.735
Jared Nytroe 52/4m3.102s 3.622
Brian Rubin 50/4m4.648s 4.26
Chris Schrum 41/4m5.658s 4.192
Box Stock Slider (4 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Brad Schuler 48/4m3.429s 4.257
Patrick Masur 47/4m1.827s 4.225
Mark Rossow 42/4m1.861s 4.377
Matt Rock 33/4m15.287s 4.493
Alissa Buus 24/4m0.045s 4.818
18th Late Model (4 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Brad Schuler 55/4m0.715s 4.121
Audie Turpitt 53/4m2.658s 3.965
Matt Rock 52/4m1.846s 4.134
Patrick Masur 50/4m3.474s 4.293
Bob Bessman 46/4m4.737s 4.451
Jeremy Jensen 45/3m56.479s 4.321
Alissa Buus 41/4m3.739s 4.933
Aaron Wiersma 11/0m58.169s 4.547
EDM Oval (4 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Jared Nytroe 66/4m1.592s 3.419
Chad Schettler 65/4m0.264s 3.361
Damon Buus 64/4m1.172s 3.334
Travis Mullner 64/4m3.167s 3.319
Shawn Neisteadt 58/4m0.408s 3.352
Brian Rubin 25/4m3.068s 3.523
10th Scale Slider (4 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Jared Nytroe 55/4m1.229s 3.978
Bob Bessman 54/4m0.930s 4.093
Damon Buus 53/4m0.569s 4.036
Patrick Masur 13/1m24.516s 4.42
Novice (4 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Nick Zylstra 34/4m4.120s 5.61
Becca Wiersma 27/4m9.740s 6.052
Gunner Schettler 24/4m3.462s 6.596
Tanner Weidenbacher 21/4m14.813s 8.735
Moose Truck Oval (4 min's)
Name ID# Best Time Best Lap
Audie Turpitt 38/4m0.138s 4.836
Aaron Wiersma 33/4m1.257s 4.983
Ezra Turpitt 32/4m31.205s 5.572
Carsen Cox 31/4m0.410s 5.46
Alex Weidenbacher 25/4m0.859s 6.534
Colin Schnell 23/4m3.298s 6.276
Austin Mullner 21/4m0.942s 3.703
Results of All Rounds Sorted by main results
Touring
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Brian Cox (TQ) 32/4m7.290s 32/4m1.054s 40/5m4.241s
2nd OV 32/4m1.410s 31/4m1.169s 39/5m6.348s
3rd Scott Zylstra 30/4m5.690s 31/4m5.954s 36/5m2.051s
4th Chad Weidenbacher 22/4m5.741s 4/0m38.529s 33/5m5.482s
5th Kurt Olstad 10/4m1.367s 9/3m43.821s 15/5m12.226s
Moose Truck
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Brian Cox (TQ) 29/3m58.987s 30/4m7.218s 35/5m1.719s
2nd Brad Schuler 27/4m5.397s 26/4m1.864s 34/5m4.305s
3rd Michael Zylstra 18/4m9.291s 22/4m5.471s 28/5m3.471s
18th Scale Open
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Shawn Neisteadt (TQ) 51/4m2.974s 57/4m4.453s 71/5m3.420s
2nd Brian Rubin 47/4m3.519s 50/4m4.648s 47/4m35.234s
3rd Jared Nytroe 29/4m2.084s 52/4m3.102s 11/3m40.956s
4th Chris Schrum 41/4m5.658s 0/0m0.000s 6/2m25.925s
Box Stock Slider
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Brad Schuler (TQ) 48/4m3.429s 47/4m0.165s 60/5m0.782s
2nd Patrick Masur 44/4m1.386s 47/4m1.827s 54/5m0.053s
3rd Matt Rock 32/4m4.399s 33/4m15.287s 36/5m2.415s
4th Mark Rossow 0/0m0.000s 42/4m1.861s 24/2m48.502s
5th Alissa Buus 11/1m14.354s 24/4m0.045s 22/3m29.536s
6th Bob Bessman 0/0m0.000s 0/0m4.454s 9/1m6.039s
18th Late Model
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Audie Turpitt 53/4m2.658s 53/4m2.797s 59/5m1.447s
2nd Brad Schuler (TQ) 55/4m0.715s 49/4m1.537s 57/4m34.920s
3rd Aaron Wiersma 2/0m13.202s 11/0m58.169s 56/5m3.260s
4th Matt Rock 50/4m1.648s 52/4m1.846s 56/5m3.593s
5th Bob Bessman 46/4m4.737s 42/3m21.970s 41/5m0.423s
6th Alissa Buus 38/4m3.880s 41/4m3.739s 41/5m1.868s
7th Jeremy Jensen 44/4m3.599s 45/3m56.479s 28/2m45.360s
8th Patrick Masur 50/4m3.474s 7/3m54.169s 23/1m52.468s
EDM Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Chad Schettler 58/4m2.660s 65/4m0.264s 79/5m0.701s
2nd Jared Nytroe (TQ) 60/4m0.959s 66/4m1.592s 78/5m1.915s
3rd Brian Rubin 13/1m26.509s 25/4m3.068s 70/5m1.269s
4th Travis Mullner 64/4m3.167s 29/3m12.038s 51/3m56.654s
5th Damon Buus 64/4m1.172s 54/4m2.875s 36/2m59.449s
6th Shawn Neisteadt 34/3m25.470s 58/4m0.408s 18/1m58.244s
10th Scale Slider
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Damon Buus 48/3m58.827s 53/4m0.569s 62/5m4.194s
2nd Bob Bessman 48/4m8.649s 54/4m0.930s 61/5m0.801s
3rd Jared Nytroe (TQ) 48/4m3.395s 55/4m1.229s 56/5m2.806s
4th Patrick Masur 0/0m0.000s 13/1m24.516s 54/5m1.707s
Novice
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Nick Zylstra (TQ) 34/4m4.120s 33/4m1.470s 45/5m15.925s
2nd Gunner Schettler 24/4m3.462s 22/4m0.606s 36/5m18.882s
3rd Tanner Weidenbacher 0/0m0.000s 21/4m14.813s 28/5m5.966s
DNS Becca Wiersma 27/4m9.740s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Moose Truck Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Audie Turpitt (TQ) 38/4m3.916s 38/4m0.138s 48/5m3.066s
2nd Carsen Cox 31/4m0.410s 31/4m3.989s 44/5m4.574s
3rd Ezra Turpitt 29/4m0.144s 32/4m31.205s 39/5m2.555s
4th Alex Weidenbacher 25/4m7.388s 25/4m0.859s 38/5m8.817s
5th Austin Mullner 21/4m0.942s 18/4m6.826s 27/5m6.600s
6th Colin Schnell 23/4m3.298s 20/4m9.187s 26/5m11.099s
DNS Aaron Wiersma 0/0m0.000s 33/4m1.257s 0/0m0.000s